Welcome bonus

100% up to €500

+ 200 free spins

Minimum deposit
€20
Bonus wagering
40×
Time limit
10 days
Claim the bonus

18+. Maximum bonus bet €5. Terms apply.

Paying into SpinFin from the UK: seven deposit routes compared

SpinFin takes deposits by Visa/Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin, Apple Pay and Google Pay, in ranges from €10 (about £8.48) to €10,000 (£8,476.30). None of them carries a deposit fee, and every route is instant except bank transfer, which takes 1–3 business days. The welcome match needs €20 (£16.95), while a card, Skrill or Neteller payment can start at €10 (£8.48).

Create an account

Deposit routes side by side with pound brackets

RouteRange per depositArrivalSmallest deposit that earns the welcome
Visa/Mastercard€10–€5,000 (£8.48–£4,238.15)Instant€20 (£16.95)
Skrill€10–€5,000 (£8.48–£4,238.15)Instant€20 (£16.95)
Neteller€10–€5,000 (£8.48–£4,238.15)Instant€20 (£16.95)
Bitcoin€20–€10,000 equivalent (£16.95–£8,476.30)Instant€20 equivalent
Bank transfer€50–€10,000 (£42.38–£8,476.30)1–3 business days€50 (£42.38)
Apple Pay€10–€1,000 (£8.48–£847.63)Instant€20 (£16.95)
Google Pay€10–€1,000 (£8.48–£847.63)Instant€20 (£16.95)
SpinFin illustration: Your next game at SpinFin
Your next game at SpinFin Join SpinFin

Which route takes which budget

The ranges overlap, so a given budget often leaves only a few choices.

BudgetRoutes that accept it
€15 (£12.71)Visa/Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay; below the welcome threshold of €20
€30 (£25.43)The same five plus Bitcoin
€300 (£254.29)All seven
€1,200 (£1,017.16)Everything except the two phone wallets, which stop at €1,000
€8,000 (£6,781.04)Bank transfer and Bitcoin only, since cards and e-wallets stop at €5,000

The welcome match against the route ceilings

The welcome match stops at €500 (£423.82), which is below every ceiling in the first table. A €10,000 (£8,476.30) Bitcoin deposit therefore earns the same €500 as a €500 deposit, and the €9,500 (£8,052.49) above the cap earns no match. The 40x on the €500 bonus is €20,000 (£16,952.60) whichever route carried the money, so a bigger deposit adds stake but no extra turnover. A €1,200 (£1,017.16) Visa/Mastercard first deposit also earns only €500, and the €700 (£593.34) above the cap earns no match either. The largest deposit matched in full is therefore €500 (£423.82), and every route in the table can carry it in a single payment.

Bonus thresholds on the deposit side

The welcome match needs €20 (£16.95), as does the weekly reload. A deposit of €50 (£42.38) or more adds 50 free spins to the reload, and the general minimum for ordinary play is €10 (£8.48). Both bonuses carry the 40x requirement, so a €100 (£84.76) welcome deposit leads to €4,000 (£3,390.52) of wagering.

Play on mobile

Withdrawal side: four routes and one daily ceiling

RouteMinimumTimeLowest deposit on the same route
Visa/Mastercard€20 (£16.95)1–3 business days€10 (£8.48)
Bank transfer€300 (£254.29)1–2 business days€50 (£42.38)
Skrill and Neteller€20 (£16.95)Instant once approved€10 (£8.48)
Bitcoin€50 (£42.38) equivalentUp to 1 hour€20 (£16.95) equivalent

Withdrawals are free. The most that leaves is €4,000 (£3,390.52) per transaction and per day. Apple Pay and Google Pay are deposit-only, so a payout always goes to one of the four routes above.

SpinFin illustration: SpinFin on your phone
SpinFin on your phone Play on mobile

The first withdrawal: three documents and the review

Deposits and play work before verification, but the first withdrawal needs a valid ID, proof of address and proof of the payment method. Verification usually takes 24–48 hours. The first withdrawal can add another 24–48 hours to the route’s own processing time.

A €100 deposit and the way back, step by step

A €100 (£84.76) Skrill deposit arrives instantly and earns a €100 (£84.76) match. After the €4,000 (£3,390.52) of wagering, suppose the balance stands at €250 (£211.91). A bank transfer is out, since its payout floor is €300 (£254.29). Skrill and Neteller accept it and pay out instantly once approved, a card takes 1–3 business days, and Bitcoin delivers within 1 hour because €250 clears its €50 (£42.38) equivalent floor. The first payout of the account can take another 24–48 hours for verification, whichever route is chosen.

Deposit limits and the casino’s own limits

Deposits can be capped by the player at daily, weekly or monthly level. The casino may also set limits on withdrawals, deposits or playing time, individually and based on account activity and status. A UK player who wants outside support can call the National Gambling Helpline on 0808 8020 133.

FAQ: SpinFin payment questions from UK players

Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and Bitcoin Cash are accepted as well.

Yes, Paysafecard is usually accepted for deposits.

€3,700 (£3,136.23) of the €4,000 per-day ceiling.

Live chat runs 24/7, and e-mail replies come within 24 hours.

Complaints are usually investigated within 24–48 hours.

Over 7,000 games, over 5,000 of them slots.